Agenda
Twenty-two transcending speakers over 2 and 1/2 days! 
*4 CE  hours available*
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 30th
3:00pm-7:00pm
Pre-Conference Registration
THURSDAY, JANUARY 31st
7:00am-8:00am
Breakfast and Registration
7:00am-5:30pm
Booths open
8:00am-8:15am
WELCOME to DAY 1

Bryan Sweet & Randy Carver

8:15am-9:00am
Success on Your Terms:  What the Ultra Successful Do & You Can Too
Randy Carver, Carver Financial Services
9:05am-9:50am
Building the Single Pane of Glass
Ron Carson, Carson Wealth
9:50am- 10:15am
BREAK
10:15am-10:20pm
Gold Sponsor Introduction
Phil Edelstein, AIG Funds
10:25am-11:10am
How Elite Advisors Make It Fun
Danielle Papandrea, Head of BlackRock’s Affinity Group within USWA Client Engagement and Training
11:10am-12:00pm
Mastering First Impressions: Understanding What the Client Sees in You
*1-hour CE Available for CFP, CPA
Rob Richardson, senior vice president and North America spokesperson for Franklin Templeton's U.S. Advisory Services
12:00pm-1:00pm 
Lunch and Networking
1:00pm-1:05pm
Gold Sponsor Introduction
Brett Cortelezzi,Transamerica
1:10 pm- 1:55pm
Everyone Has A Story
JT McCormick, Scribe Media
2:00pm- 2:50pm
Be Your Best, Live Your Legacy
Leo Pusateri, President, and Founder of Pusateri Consulting 
2:50pm- 3:15pm 
BREAK
3:15pm-3:20pm
Gold Sponsor Introduction
Scott Wetzel, Succession Lending
3:25pm- 4:10pm
A Simple Strategy for Maximizing Business
Brian Gallary, senior VP and head of wealth management  consulting for First Trust Portfolios L.P
4:15pm-5:00pm
Diamonds in Your Own Backyard - Learn how everything you need to double your revenues is already sitting in your book, contact base, etc and learn how to harvest those relationships
Jeff Concepcion, President & CEO - Stratos Wealth Partners
5:05pm-5:50pm
It's the Message, not the Medium:  Learning What to Say Before You Spend Another Dollar on How to Say It
Chris Smith, founder - The Campfire Effect
5:50pm-6:00pm
Wrap Up of Day 1 + daily prize awarded *must be present to win
6:30pm-9:00pm
Reception + Dinner
Reception sponsor:  Franklin Templeton
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 1ST
7:00am-8:00am
Breakfast
7:00am-5:30pm
Booths open
8:00am-8:15am
Welcome to Day 2 + housekeeping items & logistics
8:15am-9:00am
The Proven Marketing Systems, Automations & Infrastructure to Unleash Your Firms Ultimate Potential

Draye Redfern - Redfern Media
9:05am-9:50am
How to Own the Room Every time You Speak.
Deirdre Van Nest - Crazy Good Talks
9:50am-10:15am
Break
10:15am-10:20am
Gold Sponsor Introduction
Skip Murfey - Headwaters Investment Counsel 
10:25am-11:10am
The Science of Negotiation
Dr. John Evans - Executive Director, Janus Henderson Labs™ at Janus Henderson Investors
11:15am-12:00pm
Growing Your Business by Understanding Why & How Prospects Choose Advisors
Brad Shepard - Head of Advisor Innovation at WisdomTree
12:00pm-1:00pm
Lunch & Networking
1:00pm-1:05pm
Gold Sponsor Introduction
Matt Yonke - Strategic Coach
1:10pm-2:00pm
Serving Corporate Executives
*1-hour CE Available
David Gordon, vice president and director of Eaton Vance Advisor Institute 
2:05pm-2:50pm
The Acquisition Market
James Hughes, Live Oak Bank
2:50pm-3:15pm
Break
3:15pm-3:20pm
Gold Sponsor Introduction
Jeff Nymark, First Eagle Funds
3:25pm-4:10pm
The Digital Revolution is Coming to Financial Advice
*1-hour CE Available
Mike Kerins, Founder & CEO of RobustWealth
4:15pm-5:05pm
Intergenerational Wealth Transfer
*1-hour CE Available 
(CFP, CPE, CRPC, CIMA, CPWA, Pace, RP in every state as well as Insurance in every state except Texas and Washington)
Chris Hennessey - Lawyer & C.P.A.
5:10pm-5:55pm
Driving Long-Term Success with Compensation and Equity
Brandon Kawal - Advisor Growth Strategies
5:55pm-6:00pm
Wrap Up of Day 2 + daily prize awarded *must be present to win
6:00pm-7:30pm
Cocktail Hour immediately following
Sponsored by: Advantage|Forbes Books
7:30pm
DINE AROUNDS
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 2ND
7:00am-8:00am
Breakfast
7:00am-12:00pm
Booths open
8:00am-8:15am
Welcome to Day 3 
8:15am- 9:00am
The Media Magnet Method
Tim McNiff - Emmy-Award winning Multi-Media Journalist
9:05am-9:50am
The Race to Scalability: Research on how advisors scale and customize investment management

Laura Hanichak Gregg - Director of Client Development for FlexShares
9:50am-10:15am
Break
10:15am-11:00am
Demystifying Blockchain & Bitcoin:  Vulnerabilities, Security & the Future
Daren Klum
11:-05am-12:05pm
Distinctly Different:  Ya Gotta Stand Out
Don Connelly
12:05pm-12:15pm
Closing Remarks + grand prize awarded *must be present to win
Contact us at ewasymposium@gmail.com or call (800) 658-2507
Hosted by Top Producers International, LLC 
1300 S. Prairie Ave Fairmont, MN 56031 United States
Powered By ClickFunnels.com